Pay Online

PRIVACY POLICY

Tedco Education having its registered office at M-72, Connaught Circus, New Delhi 110001 India ("Tedco Education") under the name and brand of Tedco Education, has created and seeks to manage, operate and maintain a network of independent third party elder and home care service providers and Clients seeking such services.

Tedco Education by way of its website is providing the services of arranging and scheduling elder care services and support services, including, invoicing and payment facilitation, resolving issues/queries/complaints/support tickets for its Clients and for independent third party elder care service providers who have joined the Tedco Education.

The Terms and Conditions of Use (“Terms”) govern the access or use by you, an individual, of applications websites, content, products, and services (the “Services”) made available by Tedco Education. Your access and use of the Services constitute your agreement to be bound by the said Terms, which establishes a contractual relationship between you and Tedco Education.

For availing the services of Tedco Education you may be required the personal information including information that can be linked to specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, mobile number, email-id, credit card number, debit card number, card holder name, expiration date, account details, medical history or such other details as may be relevant or that may have been provided by you to access the services offered by Tedco Education. While browsing the website, it may collect information regarding Internet Protocol (IP) address of computer, Internet Service Provider (ISP) you are using and anonymous statistical data.

By sharing your personal information or the information of a person you are authorized to share, and registering with the website you have agreed to the terms of collection of Information.

Therefore, please read these terms carefully before accessing or using the services.

1. PERSONAL DATA:

When you register with Tedco Education, certain personally identifiable information and corresponding documents including but not limited to name, mobile number, email-id, credit card number, debit card number, card holder name, expiration date, account details and relevant medical history and such other information as may be indicated in the Privacy Policy, details of Data Provided to us, and Location Policy, all of which are available on the website will be collected for facilitating the services to be availed from Website.

2. DEVICE AND LOG FILE INFORMATION:

When you use or visit the website,our servers automatically record information which may include Internet Protocol Address, Browser type, Browser Language, date and time of usage of Application, Device type, operating system of the device, unique device identifiers, device settings and such data as mentioned in the Location Policy.

3. USE OF PERSONAL DATA:

The personal data collected will be used only for the purpose of providing you with the services that you may seek. The personal data will be used to refine and enhance Tedco Education's products and services. If you contact Tedco Education for a service, we may use the information provided to respond to your request and address the issue. The personal data so collected will not be disclosed to any person except the Third Party Service provider without prior consent from you. However, as per Law, if any kind of disclosure is warranted, Tedco Education may have to disclose the same to the authorities concerned.

4. COOKIES:

When you use Website, Tedco Education may send cookies to your device. A cookie is a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters which uniquely identifies your browser. You can instruct your browser to refuse all the cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, the Website or application may not function properly if you disable the ability to accept cookies.

5. LOCATION POLICY:

      5.1  INFORMATION FILTER:

Users can easily track the location information they require to track the staff aligned for himself/herself or for family member

      5.2 ROUTE NAVIGATION:

Once nurse/ elder care start from his/her location to patient home, user will be able to track the nurse/elder care location on the way to user home. During the tracking of nurse, users can use location-based apps to navigate a suitable road solution, which makes users/nurse/elder care save time to find a proper route and avoid traffic jams.

6. DATA RETENTION POLICY:

Tedco Education will retain the information provided and received as long as you remain a registered subscriber of its services. We will also retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations and resolve disputes, if any.

7. INFORMATION SECURITY:

Tedco Education recognizes the need for security and strives to provide appropriate security measures for the protection of your personal information. Tedco Education uses commercially reasonable, technical and organizational safeguards designed to protect your information against unauthorized access, theft, and loss and preserve the integrity and security of your information. However, this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed or destroyed by breach of any of our safeguards. If such a situation arises, Tedco Education will notify you to take appropriate steps.

8. CHANGE IN POLICY:

This privacy policy will remain effective as of 01 April 2021 and will remain in effect except with respect to any in changes in its terms in future. Tedco Education may change this policy from time to time, and please do note that Tedco Education will not be able to serve you prior notice with regard to the proposed change or modification. If you continue to use the website, after those changes are in effect, you agree to the revised policy.

9. EMAIL & SMS COMMUNICATIONS:

The email-id and phone number provided by you will be used by Tedco Education for all future communication. Tedco Education assures you that the email-id and phone number will not be disclosed to any third party save and except the third party caregiver when so required.

10. CONSENT:

By visiting the website you are consenting to the terms of the Tedco Education Privacy Policy.

11. GREIVANCE REDRESSAL:

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated to Ms. Ishita Bagchi, Grievance Officer, who may be reached at M-72, Connaught Circus, New Delhi- 110001, India. The complaint shall be redressed within a period of 1 (one) month.

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to

info@tedcoeducation.com

Counselor

School of Bakery Arts

Counselor

School of Culinary Arts

{literal} {/literal}